The 35th International Conference on Computer Animation and Social Agents
casa2022_conf@outlook.com

Organizing Committee

HomeCommittee

 

Technical Program Committee

 

Lihua You (Bournemouth University, UK)
Shi-Min Hu (Tsinghua University, China)
James Hahn (George Washington University, USA)
Olarik Surinta (Mahasarakham University, Thailand)
Shinjiro Sueda (Texas A&M University, USA)
Wenwu Yang (Zhejiang Gongshang University, China)
Carlo Harvey (Birmingham City University, UK)
Chongyang Ma (Kuaishou Technology, USA)
Christos Gatzidis (Bournemouth University, UK)
Justin Dauwels (Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA)
Fabrizio Lamberti (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)
Hyewon Seo (ICube - University of Strasbourg, France)
Nicolas Pronost (Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1, France)
Jan Bender (RWTH Aachen University, Germany)
Porawat Visutsak (King Mongkut's University of Technology North Bangkok, Thailand)
Anderson Maciel (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil)
Mansi Sharma (Indian Institute of Technology, Delhi, India)
Lin Meng (Ritsumeikan University, Japan)
Soraia Musse (Pontificia Universidade Catolica do Roi Grande do Sul, PUCRS, Brazil)
Jian Chang (Bournemouth University, UK)
Parag Chaudhuri (IIT Bombay, India)
Tolga Capin (TED University, Turkey)
Marc Christie (IRISA, France)
Akeem Olowolayemo (International Islamic University Malaysia, Malaysia)
Xuequan Lu (Deakin University, Australia)
Caroline Larboulette (University of South Brittany, France)
Christopher Peters (KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden)
He Wang (University of Leeds, UK)
Nadine Aburumman (Brunel University, UK)
Jie Guo (Nanjing University, China)
Bo Sun (Rowan University, USA)
Yiyu Cai (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
Yin Yang (Clemson University, USA)
Xin Li (Louisiana State University, USA)
Tiberiu Popa (Concordia University, Canada)
Jian Zhang (Bournemouth University, UK)
Chris Joslin (Carleton University, Canada)
Jianwei Guo (Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Craig Schroeder (University of California, Riverside, USA)
Xiaohu Guo (The University of Texas at Dallas, USA)
Julien Pettre (INRIA, France)
Sharad Sharma (Bowie State University, USA)
Junyong Noh (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, South Korea)
Ying He (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
Jobenilita Cunado (University of Mindanao, Philippines)
Gbolahan Olasina (University of KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa)
Dalton Meitei Thounaojam (National Institute of Technology Silchar, India)
Md Baharul Islam (American University of Malta, Malta)
Wenshu Zhang (Cardiff Metropolitan University, UK)
Etienne de Sevin (SANPSY University of Bordeaux, France)
Binh Le (Electronic Arts, USA)
S. Indu (Delhi Technological University, India)
Hong Qin (Stony Brook University, USA)
Zhiyong Huang (National University of Singapore, Singapore)
Seung-Hwan Baek, Pohang University of Science and Technology, South Korea
Jianmin Zheng (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
Kun Qian (King's College London, UK)
Andreas Aristidou (University of Cyprus, Cyprus)
Feng Liu (Shanghai University of International Business and Economics, China)